April 26, 2019
  • 'Authors With Soul' Teachers Breakfast

    April 26, 2019 at 7:30 am - 8:15 am

    See more details

  • Junior School Assembly

    April 26, 2019 at 8:35 am - 9:15 am

    See more details

  • 'Authors With Soul' Festival Sessions

    April 26, 2019 at 9:30 am - 3:15 pm

    See more details

  • 'Authors With Soul' Authors Panel/Poetry Slam

    April 26, 2019 at 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

April 27, 2019
  • 'Authors With Soul' Meet the Authors/Poetry Map

    April 27, 2019 at 10:00 am - 12:30 pm

    See more details

April 28, 2019
  • NQ 12 Years Netball trials

    April 28, 2019 at 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

    See more details

  • NQ 12 Years Rugby League trials

    April 28, 2019 at 9:30 am - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • School Chapel Service

    April 28, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

    See more details

April 29, 2019
  • Tourism Industry presentation to Year 11 & 12 Students in CAD lesson

    April 29, 2019 at 11:55 am - 12:40 pm

    See more details

  • NQ 12 Years Rugby League trials

    April 29, 2019 at 9:00 am - 3:15 pm

    See more details

  • NQ 12 Years Netball & trials

    April 29, 2019 at 9:00 am - 1:30 pm

    See more details

  • Cert III Agriculture Practical Course (Participants only)

    April 29, 2019 - May 3, 2019 at 

    See more details

April 30, 2019
  • Junior School students in Inter-School Cross Country team (9 - 12 Years) - Walk the course

    April 30, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

    See more details

  • Cattle Club & Equestrian Team

    April 30, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • PARTY Program (Year 12 Students)

    April 30, 2019 at 6:45 am - 4:45 pm

    See more details

  • CT Soccer trials (12 Years)

    April 30, 2019 at 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

May 1, 2019
May 2, 2019
May 3, 2019
  • Junior School Assembly

    May 3, 2019 at 8:35 am - 9:15 am

    See more details

  • Queensland Cricket Clinic (Year 7.1 & 7.4)

    May 3, 2019 at 9:00 am - 10:00 am

    See more details

  • Little Souls

    May 3, 2019 at 9:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • QCST Writing Task Practice

    May 3, 2019 at 8:15 am - 10:45 am

    See more details

  • CQU Arts Lecturer visit (Year 11 & 12 Drama and Interested Students )

    May 3, 2019 at 10:25 am - 11:10 am

    See more details

  • Queensland Cricket Clinic (Year 7.2 & 7.3)

    May 3, 2019 at 10:30 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Jam Band Workshop with Ryo Montgomery

    May 3, 2019 at 11:10 am - 12:40 pm

    See more details

  • Queensland Cricket Tour (Year 5 & 6)

    May 3, 2019 at 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

    See more details

  • Ukelele Masterclass performance at CT Country Music Festival (Selected JS Students)

    May 3, 2019

    See more details

May 5, 2019
May 6, 2019
May 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
  • Round 1 Girls Inter-School Netball v BTC (13B, 14 & 2nd)

    May 8, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 1 Boys Inter-School Rugby League v BTC TBC

    May 8, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Club Netball

    May 8, 2019 at 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

May 9, 2019
  • Year 4 Excursion to Billabong Sanctuary

    May 9, 2019 at 7:30 am - 3:30 pm

    See more details

  • Round 1 Girls Inter-School Netball v BTC (13A, 15 & 1st)

    May 9, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 1 Boys Inter-School Rugby League v BTC TBC

    May 9, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Cattle Club & Equestrian Team

    May 9, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CT Touch Football

    May 9, 2019 at 6:00 pm - 9:10 pm

    See more details

May 10, 2019
  • Little Souls

    May 10, 2019 at 9:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Junior School Mothers' Day Stall

    May 10, 2019 at 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

    See more details

  • Junior School Inter-School Touch Venue TBC

    May 10, 2019 at 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

    See more details

  • Secondary Inter-School Cross Country Carnival Time TBC

    May 10, 2019

    See more details

May 12, 2019
May 13, 2019
  • QCST Writing Task Practice

    May 13, 2019 at 10:25 am - 12:40 pm

    See more details

May 14, 2019
May 15, 2019
  • Round 2 Girls Netball v CTSHS (13B, 14 & 2nd) TBC

    May 15, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 2 Boys Inter-School Rugby League v CTSHS TBC

    May 15, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Club Netball

    May 15, 2019 at 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

May 16, 2019
  • Round 2 Girls Inter-School Netball v CTSHS (13A, 15 & 1st)

    May 16, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 2 Boys Rugby League v CTSHS (13A, 15 & 1st) TBC

    May 16, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Cattle Club & Equestrian Team

    May 16, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CT Touch Football

    May 16, 2019 at 6:00 pm - 9:10 pm

    See more details

May 17, 2019
May 18, 2019
May 19, 2019
May 20, 2019
  • Whole School 'Biggest Morning Tea' followed by Simultaneous Storytime

    May 20, 2019 at 9:30 am - 11:00 am

    See more details

  • Inter-School Cross Country Backup date

    May 20, 2019

    See more details

  • National Simultaneous Storytime

    May 20, 2019

    See more details

May 21, 2019
May 22, 2019
  • Year 12 QCS Practice

    May 22, 2019 at 8:00 am - 3:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 3 Girls Inter-School Netball v CCC (13B, 14 & 2nd)

    May 22, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 3 Boys Inter-School Rugby League v CCC (13A, 14 & 2nd) TBC

    May 22, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Club Netball

    May 22, 2019 at 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

May 23, 2019
  • Round 3 Girls Inter-School Netball v CCC (13A, 15 & 1st)

    May 23, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 3 Boys Inter-School Rugby League v CCC (13A, 15 & 1st)

    May 23, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Cattle Club & Equestrian Team

    May 23, 2019 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CT Touch Football

    May 23, 2019 at 6:00 pm - 9:10 pm

    See more details

May 24, 2019
  • Junior School Inter-House Athletics

    May 24, 2019 at 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

    See more details

  • Little Souls

    May 24, 2019 at 9:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

  • Souls & Gabes Ladies Day Function

    May 24, 2019 at 6:30 pm - 11:45 pm

    See more details

  • Gold & Silver D of E Trip

    May 24, 2019 at 8:30 am - May 26, 2019 at 3:00 pm

    See more details