October 18, 2017
  • Year 11 & 12 Drama students to 'Scene Project Outcome Day'

    October 18, 2017 at 7:00 am - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 4 Inter-School Sport v BTC - Girls Softball & Boys Tennis (13, 14 & 2nd)

    October 18, 2017 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Gabes Z-Club presentation evening (Years 7 - 12)

    October 18, 2017 at 5:45 pm - 8:15 pm

    See more details

October 19, 2017
  • 2018 Student Leadership Consultations

    October 19, 2017 at 8:30 am - 4:00 pm

    See more details

  • Souls Shakers - Mrs Heuir's Dance

    October 19, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    October 19, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 4 Inter-School Sport v BTC - Girls Softball & Boys Tennis (12, 15 & 1st)

    October 19, 2017 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

October 20, 2017
October 21, 2017
October 22, 2017
October 24, 2017
  • Round 2 Inter-School Year 7 Debating

    October 24, 2017

    See more details

  • Year 7 Vaccinations

    October 24, 2017 at 9:30 am - 12:00 pm

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    October 24, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

October 25, 2017
  • Senior School Gabes Z-Club fundraiser 'Donut Day' - 50c a donut

    October 25, 2017 at 10:00 am - 10:20 am

    See more details

  • Tash Johnson CTSS Sports Calendar 2018

    October 25, 2017 at 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

    See more details

  • Year 11 Hospitality catering for Staff Function

    October 25, 2017 at 12:40 pm - 1:20 pm

    See more details

  • Round 5 Inter-School Sport v CTSHS - Girls Softball & Boys Tennis (13, 14 & 2nd)

    October 25, 2017 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

October 26, 2017
  • CQU Choices Program @ MPC (Year 12's)

    October 26, 2017

    See more details

  • Souls Shakers - Mrs Heuir's Dance

    October 26, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    October 26, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 5 Inter-School Sport v CTSHS - Girls Softball & Boys Tennis (12, 15 & 1st)

    October 26, 2017 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

October 27, 2017
  • Boys Inter-House Tennis

    October 27, 2017-October 28, 2017 at 

    See more details

  • PARTY (Prevent Alcohol & risk-related Trauma Program) for Year 11 Students

    October 27, 2017 at 6:45 am - 4:45 pm

    See more details

  • Junior School Assembly

    October 27, 2017 at 8:35 am - 9:05 am

    See more details

  • Little Souls

    October 27, 2017 at 9:00 am - 11:30 am

    See more details

October 29, 2017
October 30, 2017
  • Certificate III Agriculture

    October 30, 2017-November 3, 2017 at 

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    October 30, 2017-November 2, 2017 at 

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    October 30, 2017 at 8:00 am - 8:30 am

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    October 30, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

    See more details

  • CT Touch Semi-finals

    October 30, 2017 at 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

October 31, 2017
  • Round 3 Inter-School Year 7 Debating @ ASSG

    October 31, 2017

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    October 31, 2017 at 8:00 am - 8:30 am

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    October 31, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    October 31, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Year 7 Orientation Program

    October 31, 2017 at 4:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    See more details

November 1, 2017
  • Pre-Prep / Prep Students Transition Day

    November 1, 2017

    See more details

  • Year 7 Orientation Program

    November 1, 2017 at 7:00 am - 7:15 pm

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    November 1, 2017 at 8:00 am - 8:30 am

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    November 1, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

    See more details

November 2, 2017
  • Year 7 Orientation Program

    November 2, 2017 at 7:00 am - 12:40 pm

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    November 2, 2017 at 8:00 am - 8:30 am

    See more details

  • Souls Shakers - Mrs Heuir's Dance

    November 2, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • Junior School 2 for 1 Book Fair

    November 2, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    November 2, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • All Souls Day Requiem Mass

    November 2, 2017 at 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

    See more details

  • CT Touch Semi-fianls

    November 2, 2017 at 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

  • All Souls Day Green Dinner

    November 2, 2017 at 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

November 3, 2017
November 4, 2017
  • Duke of Edinburgh Gold & Silver Award Ceremony

    November 4, 2017

    See more details

  • Pre-Prep Orientation

    November 4, 2017 at 9:30 am - 11:00 am

    See more details

November 5, 2017
November 7, 2017
  • CT Touch Semi Finals

    November 7, 2017

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    November 7, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

November 8, 2017
  • Exam Block (Year 12)

    November 8, 2017-November 10, 2017 at 

    See more details

  • Round 6 Inter-School Sport v CCC - Girls Softball & Boys Tennis (13, 14 & 2nd)

    November 8, 2017 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

November 9, 2017
  • Year 11 QCS Practice Day

    November 9, 2017

    See more details

  • Souls Shakers - Mrs Heuir's Dance

    November 9, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    November 9, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • Round 6 Inter-School Sport v CCC - Girls Softball & Boys Tennis (12, 15 & 1st)

    November 9, 2017 at 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

  • CT Touch Semi-finals

    November 9, 2017 at 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    See more details

November 10, 2017
November 11, 2017
  • Horse & Cattle Club Breakup

    November 11, 2017 at 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm

    See more details

November 12, 2017
November 13, 2017
  • Exam Block (Year 12)

    November 13, 2017

    See more details

  • Junior School Parent Teacher Interviews

    November 13, 2017-November 15, 2017 at 

    See more details

  • JCU Transition to Uni Day (for Students who have applied to Uni)

    November 13, 2017 at 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

    See more details

November 14, 2017
November 16, 2017
  • Preliminary Prize Giving

    November 16, 2017

    See more details

  • Board 'Drinks on the Lawn)

    November 16, 2017

    See more details

  • Souls Shakers - Mrs Heuir's Dance

    November 16, 2017 at 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

    See more details

  • Horse & Cattle Club (selected secondary students)

    November 16, 2017 at 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm

    See more details

November 17, 2017